object(DateTime)#1021 (3) {
  ["date"]=>
  string(26) "2024-07-25 15:29:20.000000"
  ["timezone_type"]=>
  int(3)
  ["timezone"]=>
  string(12) "Asia/Karachi"
}

Serpin - 2050

Questionnaire for school graduates

Akhmet Baitursynuly Kostanay Regional University invites you to a state grant under the Serpin program.

  • Provision is made for the payment of scholarships;
  • A hostel is provided;
  • The possibility of studying at the military department;
  • 100% employment;
  • The duration of the grant is 2 years.

Appendix 2 to the Resolution of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated September 4, 2023 No. 765. Regions for resettlement of migrants:

  1. Kostanay region.
  2. East Kazakhstan region.
  3. Pavlodar region.
  4. North Kazakhstan region.
  5. Karaganda region.
  6. Akmola region.
  7. The Abai region.
  8. Ulytau region.

The minimum UNT score is 50 points (for technical and agricultural educational programs), 75 points (for educational programs of pedagogical direction)

The main goal of the program is to train and employ young people from the southern regions of the country) with an excess of labor resources in the east, north and west of Kazakhstan - in regions experiencing a shortage of personnel.

DO NOT MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO ENROLL IN ONE OF THE BEST MULTIDISCIPLINARY UNIVERSITIES IN THE NORTHERN REGION

Required documents:

  • A copy of the identity document;
  • A document of education with an appendix (original);
  • 6 photo cards measuring 3 x 4 centimeters;
  • Medical certificate in form 075/y;
  • Copy of the certificate of preventive vaccinations in form 065/y;
  • Certificate of unified national testing with the appropriate combination of points;Certificate of the award of an educational grant (if any).

According to the Serpin-2050 program, you can participate in the grant competition in the following specialties

Code GOP

Group of educational programs

The code and name of the educational program

B001

Pedagogy and psychology

6B01101 Pedagogy and psychology

B003

Pedagogy and methods of primary education

6B01301 Pedagogy and methods of primary education

B009

Training of teachers of mathematics

6B01507 Mathematics-Physics

6B01508 Mathematics-Computer Science

B010

Training of physics teachers

6B01509 Physics-Computer Science

B011

Training of computer science teachers

6B01510 Computer Science, Robotics and Design

B012

Preparation of chemistry teachers

6B01511 Chemistry-Biology

B013

Training of biology teachers

6B01512 Biology-Chemistry

B014

Geography teacher training

6B01513 Geography-Biology

B015

Teacher training in humanities

6B01601 History

B016

Training of teachers of the Kazakh language and literature

6B01701 Kazakh language and literature

B018

Training of foreign language teachers

6B01705 Foreign language: two foreign languages

B020

Training of specialists in special pedagogy

6B01902 Special pedagogy

B050

Biological and related sciences

6B05101 Biology

6B05102 Biotechnology

B057

Information technology

6B06102 Information Systems

6B06103 Information technology and robotics

B062

Electrical engineering and power engineering

6B07102 Electric power industry

B064 Mechanics and metalworking 6B07105 Mechanical engineering

B065

Author vehicles

6B07101 Transport, transport equipment and technologies

B068

Food production

6B07201 Food technology

6B07203 Technology of processing and food production

B076

Standardization, certification and metrology

6B07501 Standardization and certification in food production

B077

Crop production

6B08101 Agronomy

B078

Animal husbandry

6B08201 Technology of animal products production

Admission committee